• VIENNA
    OPEN
    2018
    Championship
  • Round 1

    Time Group Player 1 Player 2 Court H/F
    09:00EThorne, Harold74 : 37Marshman, Linda6H
    09:00EEngler, Jürgen46 : 16Lindsay, Bernice5H
    09:00EDastis, Rosi1 : 0Bammer, Valerie6F
    09:00FWendland, Ilse1 : 0Dummy, Dum2,4F
    09:00FAllen, Jim58 : 44Krappel, Peter5F
    09:00FPaar, Gerald93 : 9Lindsay, Norm4H
    09:00GBüchner-Ott, Andrea1 : 0Capek, Gabi2H
    09:00GOnnertz, Manfred37 : 50Earle, Glenna3F
    09:00GMonroe, Glenn49 : 60Bammer, Sabine3H
    09:00HBlättel, Sascha1 : 0Orler, Lukas1F
    09:00HMarshman, Bob72 : 11Bammer-Kures, Fabian2F
    09:00HHeun, Ulrich21 : 24Earle, David1H
    10:00AHußmann, Dieter1 : 0Dummy, AUT85H
    10:00AStuart, Debby44 : 6Crouse, Jan6H
    10:00AAllen, Beth46 : 19Hansmann, Michaela6F
    10:00BLengwenus, Fabian104 : 19Hönig, Petra4H
    Time Group Player 1 Player 2 Court H/F
    10:00BStuart, Darrell39 : -3Smith, Sylvia5F
    10:00BRunge, Sebastian79 : 32Bilton, Myrna4F
    10:00CMills, Marilyn-6 : 10Crouse, Chuck3H
    10:00CFluck, Hubert41 : 10Burnett, Murray2H
    10:00CLengwenus, Marco55 : 59Orler, Daniela3F
    10:00DRosch, Andrea20 : 36Bammer, Otto1H
    10:00DMills, Larry15 : 43Hanke, Doris2F
    10:00DStadtmüller, Stefan59 : -12Burnett, Muriel1F
  • Round 2

    Time Group Player 1 Player 2 Court H/F
    11:00EBammer, Valerie0 : 1Thorne, Harold2H
    11:00EEngler, Jürgen43 : 58Dastis, Rosi2F
    11:00ELindsay, Bernice12 : 64Marshman, Linda1F
    11:00FWendland, Ilse29 : 12Paar, Gerald1H
    11:00FDummy, Dum2,0 : 1Krappel, Peter6H
    11:00FLindsay, Norm12 : 21Allen, Jim6F
    11:00GCapek, Gabi0 : 1Bammer, Sabine4F
    11:00GEarle, Glenna46 : 10Monroe, Glenn5H
    11:00GBüchner-Ott, Andrea52 : 3Onnertz, Manfred5F
    11:00HBlättel, Sascha28 : 62Heun, Ulrich4H
    11:00HOrler, Lukas18 : 43Bammer-Kures, Fabian3H
    11:00HEarle, David7 : 7Marshman, Bob3F
    12:00ADummy, AUT80 : 1Crouse, Jan1F
    12:00AHußmann, Dieter57 : 32Allen, Beth2F
    12:00AHansmann, Michaela11 : 29Stuart, Debby2H
    12:00BRunge, Sebastian4 : 15Lengwenus, Fabian1H
    Time Group Player 1 Player 2 Court H/F
    12:00BHönig, Petra-2 : 33Stuart, Darrell6F
    12:00BBilton, Myrna20 : 33Smith, Sylvia6H
    12:00COrler, Daniela13 : 47Mills, Marilyn5H
    12:00CFluck, Hubert67 : 36Lengwenus, Marco5F
    12:00CBurnett, Murray33 : 49Crouse, Chuck4F
    12:00DStadtmüller, Stefan51 : 8Rosch, Andrea4H
    12:00DBammer, Otto45 : 44Mills, Larry3F
    12:00DBurnett, Muriel19 : 36Hanke, Doris3H
  • Round 3

    Time Group Player 1 Player 2 Court H/F
    13:00EThorne, Harold10 : 18Engler, Jürgen4F
    13:00EDastis, Rosi16 : 12Lindsay, Bernice4H
    13:00EMarshman, Linda1 : 0Bammer, Valerie5H
    13:00FPaar, Gerald1 : 0Dummy, Dum2,2F
    13:00FAllen, Jim23 : -10Wendland, Ilse3H
    13:00FKrappel, Peter50 : 28Lindsay, Norm3F
    13:00GMonroe, Glenn14 : 39Büchner-Ott, Andrea1F
    13:00GBammer, Sabine-3 : 37Earle, Glenna2H
    13:00GOnnertz, Manfred1 : 0Capek, Gabi1H
    13:00HHeun, Ulrich55 : 11Orler, Lukas5F
    13:00HMarshman, Bob54 : 12Blättel, Sascha6H
    13:00HBammer-Kures, Fabian28 : 25Earle, David6F
    14:00AStuart, Debby-3 : 31Hußmann, Dieter4F
    14:00AAllen, Beth1 : 0Dummy, AUT84H
    14:00ACrouse, Jan46 : 52Hansmann, Michaela5H
    14:00BSmith, Sylvia18 : -12Hönig, Petra3F
    Time Group Player 1 Player 2 Court H/F
    14:00BStuart, Darrell21 : 66Runge, Sebastian3H
    14:00BLengwenus, Fabian89 : 51Bilton, Myrna2F
    14:00CMills, Marilyn28 : 13Fluck, Hubert1F
    14:00CLengwenus, Marco42 : 41Burnett, Murray1H
    14:00CCrouse, Chuck17 : 0Orler, Daniela2H
    14:00DHanke, Doris0 : 5Bammer, Otto6F
    14:00DMills, Larry1 : 26Stadtmüller, Stefan6H
    14:00DRosch, Andrea10 : 47Burnett, Muriel5F
  • Round 4

    Time Group Player 1 Player 2 Court H/F
    15:00ELindsay, Bernice1 : 0Bammer, Valerie5H
    15:00EEngler, Jürgen48 : 58Marshman, Linda6F
    15:00EDastis, Rosi-8 : 51Thorne, Harold6H
    15:00FPaar, Gerald-4 : 22Allen, Jim5F
    15:00FWendland, Ilse46 : 34Krappel, Peter4H
    15:00FDummy, Dum2,0 : 1Lindsay, Norm4F
    15:00GBüchner-Ott, Andrea50 : 4Bammer, Sabine3F
    15:00GCapek, Gabi0 : 1Earle, Glenna2H
    15:00GOnnertz, Manfred52 : 41Monroe, Glenn3H
    15:00HHeun, Ulrich19 : 35Marshman, Bob2F
    15:00HBlättel, Sascha66 : 22Bammer-Kures, Fabian1H
    15:00HOrler, Lukas39 : 22Earle, David1F
    16:00ADummy, AUT80 : 1Hansmann, Michaela5H
    16:00AHußmann, Dieter44 : 36Crouse, Jan6F
    16:00AAllen, Beth53 : 45Stuart, Debby6H
    16:00BRunge, Sebastian26 : 37Smith, Sylvia4H
    Time Group Player 1 Player 2 Court H/F
    16:00BBilton, Myrna27 : 73Hönig, Petra4F
    16:00BLengwenus, Fabian44 : 57Stuart, Darrell5F
    16:00CBurnett, Murray72 : 35Orler, Daniela2H
    16:00CFluck, Hubert-1 : 28Crouse, Chuck3F
    16:00CLengwenus, Marco43 : 25Mills, Marilyn3H
    16:00DStadtmüller, Stefan21 : 22Hanke, Doris1H
    16:00DBurnett, Muriel36 : 31Bammer, Otto1F
    16:00DRosch, Andrea31 : 71Mills, Larry2F
  • Round 5

    Time Group Player 1 Player 2 Court H/F
    09:00EBammer, Valerie7 : 52Engler, Jürgen3H
    09:00EMarshman, Linda7 : 52Dastis, Rosi3F
    09:00EThorne, Harold55 : 22Lindsay, Bernice2F
    09:00FLindsay, Norm4 : 23Wendland, Ilse2H
    09:00FAllen, Jim1 : 0Dummy, Dum2,1H
    09:00FKrappel, Peter102 : 87Paar, Gerald1F
    09:00GEarle, Glenna54 : 38Büchner-Ott, Andrea6H
    09:00GBammer, Sabine32 : -13Onnertz, Manfred6F
    09:00GMonroe, Glenn69 : 30Capek, Gabi5F
    09:00HEarle, David25 : 28Blättel, Sascha5H
    09:00HMarshman, Bob56 : 37Orler, Lukas4H
    09:00HBammer-Kures, Fabian38 : 56Heun, Ulrich4F
    10:00AHansmann, Michaela20 : 44Hußmann, Dieter3H
    10:00AStuart, Debby1 : 0Dummy, AUT82F
    10:00ACrouse, Jan28 : 16Allen, Beth3F
    10:00BHönig, Petra8 : 86Runge, Sebastian2H
    Time Group Player 1 Player 2 Court H/F
    10:00BStuart, Darrell50 : 53Bilton, Myrna1H
    10:00BSmith, Sylvia23 : 28Lengwenus, Fabian1F
    10:00COrler, Daniela20 : 72Fluck, Hubert6H
    10:00CCrouse, Chuck29 : 10Lengwenus, Marco6F
    10:00CMills, Marilyn11 : 13Burnett, Murray5F
    10:00DBammer, Otto3 : 65Stadtmüller, Stefan5H
    10:00DMills, Larry27 : 26Burnett, Muriel4H
    10:00DHanke, Doris46 : 21Rosch, Andrea4F
  • Actual Standings Group A - D

    Group A

    Rank Name
    1Hußmann, Dieter
    2Allen, Beth
    3Stuart, Debby
    4Hansmann, Michaela
    5Crouse, Jan
    6Dummy, AUT8

    Group B

    Rank Name
    1Lengwenus, Fabian
    2Runge, Sebastian
    3Stuart, Darrell
    4Smith, Sylvia
    5Bilton, Myrna
    6Hönig, Petra

    Group C

    Rank Name
    1Crouse, Chuck
    2Fluck, Hubert
    3Lengwenus, Marco
    4Burnett, Murray
    5Mills, Marilyn
    6Orler, Daniela

    Group D

    Rank Name
    1Hanke, Doris
    2Stadtmüller, Stefan
    3Bammer, Otto
    4Mills, Larry
    5Burnett, Muriel
    6Rosch, Andrea
  • Actual Standings Group E - H

    Group E

    Rank Name
    1Thorne, Harold
    2Dastis, Rosi
    3Marshman, Linda
    4Engler, Jürgen
    5Lindsay, Bernice
    6Bammer, Valerie

    Group F

    Rank Name
    1Allen, Jim
    2Wendland, Ilse
    3Krappel, Peter
    4Paar, Gerald
    5Lindsay, Norm
    6Dummy, Dum2,

    Group G

    Rank Name
    1Earle, Glenna
    2Büchner-Ott, Andrea
    3Bammer, Sabine
    4Onnertz, Manfred
    5Monroe, Glenn
    6Capek, Gabi

    Group H

    Rank Name
    1Marshman, Bob
    2Heun, Ulrich
    3Blättel, Sascha
    4Bammer-Kures, Fabian
    5Earle, David
    6Orler, Lukas
  • Round of last 16

    Time Match No. Player 1 Player 2 Court H/F
    11:001Hußmann, Dieter45-9Dastis, Rosi1H
    11:002Lengwenus, Fabian447Wendland, Ilse1F
    11:003Allen, Jim1716Runge, Sebastian2F
    11:004Thorne, Harold1512Allen, Beth2H
    11:005Crouse, Chuck721Büchner-Ott, Andrea3H
    11:006Hanke, Doris4222Heun, Ulrich3F
    11:007Marshman, Bob-1635Stadtmüller, Stefan4H
    11:008Earle, Glenna2831Fluck, Hubert4F
    11:009Stuart, Debby2524Engler, Jürgen5H
    11:0010Stuart, Darrell4429Paar, Gerald5F
    11:0011Krappel, Peter4368Smith, Sylvia6F
    11:0012Marshman, Linda401Hansmann, Michaela6H
    12:0013Lengwenus, Marco4443Onnertz, Manfred1H
    12:0014Bammer, Otto69Bammer-Kures, Fabian1F
    12:0015Blättel, Sascha654Mills, Larry2H
    12:0016Bammer, Sabine770Burnett, Murray2F
    Time Match No. Player 1 Player 2 Court H/F
    12:0017Crouse, Jan4732Bammer, Valerie3H
    12:0018Bilton, Myrna10Dummy, Dum2,3F
    12:0019Lindsay, Norm6923Hönig, Petra4F
    12:0020Lindsay, Bernice10Dummy, AUT84H
    12:0021Mills, Marilyn7711Capek, Gabi5H
    12:0022Burnett, Muriel3018Orler, Lukas5F
    12:0023Earle, David6532Rosch, Andrea6H
    12:0024Monroe, Glenn7750Orler, Daniela6F
  • Quarterfinals

    Time Match No. Player 1 Player 2 Court H/F
    13:0025Blättel, Sascha3742Burnett, Murray1F
    13:0026Lengwenus, Marco6054Bammer-Kures, Fabian2H
    13:0027Smith, Sylvia2223Marshman, Linda1H
    13:0028Stuart, Debby2730Stuart, Darrell2F
    13:0029Wendland, Ilse2631Dastis, Rosi4F
    13:0030Allen, Beth3338Runge, Sebastian3F
    13:0031Heun, Ulrich7315Crouse, Chuck4H
    13:0032Earle, Glenna3012Marshman, Bob3H
    13:0033Stadtmüller, Stefan3926Fluck, Hubert6F
    13:0034Büchner-Ott, Andrea-105Hanke, Doris6H
    13:0035Allen, Jim017Thorne, Harold5H
    13:0036Hußmann, Dieter1712Lengwenus, Fabian5F
    14:0037Dummy, Dum2,01Bammer, Valerie4F
    14:0038Dummy, AUT801Hönig, Petra3H
    14:0039Orler, Lukas6853Capek, Gabi3F
    14:0040Orler, Daniela2992Rosch, Andrea4H
    Time Match No. Player 1 Player 2 Court H/F
    14:0041Earle, David4627Monroe, Glenn1F
    14:0042Mills, Marilyn5213Burnett, Muriel1H
    14:0043Lindsay, Norm1423Lindsay, Bernice2H
    14:0044Crouse, Jan5053Bilton, Myrna2F
    14:0045Paar, Gerald3041Engler, Jürgen6F
    14:0046Hansmann, Michaela3787Krappel, Peter5H
    14:0047Bammer, Otto2843Onnertz, Manfred5F
    14:0048Bammer, Sabine1265Mills, Larry6H
  • Semifinals 1-16 & 25-32

    Time Match No. Player 1 Player 2 Court H/F
    15:0049Hansmann, Michaela-293Paar, Gerald4H
    15:0050Bammer, Sabine5746Bammer, Otto4F
    15:0051Krappel, Peter1595Engler, Jürgen3F
    15:0052Mills, Larry4630Onnertz, Manfred3H
    15:0053Allen, Beth1042Wendland, Ilse5H
    15:0054Marshman, Bob2238Crouse, Chuck6F
    15:0055Runge, Sebastian267Dastis, Rosi1F
    15:0056Earle, Glenna1429Heun, Ulrich1H
    15:0057Büchner-Ott, Andrea1769Fluck, Hubert2F
    15:0058Lengwenus, Fabian2932Allen, Jim2H
    15:0059Hanke, Doris1429Stadtmüller, Stefan5F
    15:0060Hußmann, Dieter5241Thorne, Harold6H
  • Finals 1-16 / Semifinals 17-24

    Time Match No. Player 1 Player 2 Court H/F
    16:0061Bammer-Kures, Fabian-3347Blättel, Sascha6F
    16:0062Stuart, Debby2925Smith, Sylvia6H
    16:0063Lengwenus, Marco465Burnett, Murray3F
    16:0064Stuart, Darrell2815Marshman, Linda3H
    16:0065Allen, Beth2589Marshman, Bob5F
    16:0066Crouse, Chuck4526Wendland, Ilse5H
    16:0067Dastis, Rosi3438Earle, Glenna2F
    16:0068Heun, Ulrich3710Runge, Sebastian2H
    16:1569Büchner-Ott, Andrea3742Lengwenus, Fabian4H
    16:1570Allen, Jim3064Fluck, Hubert4F
    16:1571Hanke, Doris2933Thorne, Harold1H
    16:1572Hußmann, Dieter3452Stadtmüller, Stefan1F
  • Final Standings

    Rank Name
    1Stadtmüller, Stefan
    2Hußmann, Dieter
    3Thorne, Harold
    4Hanke, Doris
    5Fluck, Hubert
    6Allen, Jim
    7Lengwenus, Fabian
    8Büchner-Ott, Andrea
    9Heun, Ulrich
    10Runge, Sebastian
    11Earle, Glenna
    12Dastis, Rosi
    13Crouse, Chuck
    14Wendland, Ilse
    15Marshman, Bob
    16Allen, Beth
    Rank Name
    17Lengwenus, Marco
    17Stuart, Darrell
    19Marshman, Linda
    19Burnett, Murray
    21Stuart, Debby
    21Blättel, Sascha
    23Bammer-Kures, Fabian
    23Smith, Sylvia
    25Mills, Larry
    25Engler, Jürgen
    27Krappel, Peter
    27Onnertz, Manfred
    29Bammer, Sabine
    29Paar, Gerald
    31Bammer, Otto
    31Hansmann, Michaela
    Rank Name
    33Mills, Marilyn
    33Earle, David
    33Bilton, Myrna
    33Lindsay, Bernice
    37Lindsay, Norm
    37Monroe, Glenn
    37Burnett, Muriel
    37Crouse, Jan
    41Orler, Lukas
    41Hönig, Petra
    41Rosch, Andrea
    41Bammer, Valerie
    45Capek, Gabi
    45Dummy, AUT8
    45Orler, Daniela
    45Dummy, Dum2,